Untitled

University of Akron - Akron Regional Science Olympiad Tournament

Download Scores as CSV (for Excel)

More download methods will be posted later...

Team Name
Battery Buggy
DoubleTeams:register 2 teams for Hovercraft Device Testing (below), and if you don't register both teams for same hour for HOVERCRAFT Device Testing, Please ALSO register BOTH teams for written test here. (Copley,Huds,Nord,Orrvil,Revere,Seton)
Hovercraft - B (All teams register here for device testing and written test)
Roller Coaster
Towers - B
Wright Stuff
Total
Placement
Barberton Middle School 0 1
Copley-Fairlawn M.S.-12 0 2
Copley-Fairlawn M.S.-13 0 3
Cuyahoga Falls Bolich MS-15 0 4
Cuyahoga Falls Roberts MS-16 0 5
Hudson Middle School-17 0 6
Hudson Middle School-18 0 7
Newcomerstown Middle 0 8
Nordonia Middle School-20 0 9
Nordonia Middle School-21 0 10
Orrville Middle School-22 0 11
Orrville Middle School-23 0 12
Portage Collaborative Montessori Schl 0 13
Ravenna Brown Middle School 0 14
Revere Middle School-26 0 15
Revere Middle School-27 0 16
Rittman Middle School 0 17
Saint Barnabas 0 18
Saint Sebastian 0 19
Seton Catholic School-31 0 20
Seton Catholic School-32 0 21
Summit Homeschool 0 22
Coshocton Middle School 0 23
Team Name
Helicopters
Hovercraft -C (All Teams Register for Device Testing and Written Test)
Mission Possible
Mousetrap Vehicle
Towers - C
Total
Placement
(Trial) DoubleTeams should register 2 teams for Hovercraft Device Testing (below), and if you don't register both teams for same hour for HOVERCRAFT Device Testing, Please ALSO register BOTH teams for written test portion here. (GlenOak,Huds,Revere, BioMed) (C)
Akron STEM High School 0 1
Archbishop Hoban High School 0 2
Aurora High School 0 3
Central Christian H.S. 0 4
Copley-Fairlawn High School 0 5
Coshocton High School 0 6
Cuyahoga Falls High School 0 7
Dover High School 0 8
GlenOak High School-60 0 9
GlenOak High School-61 0 10
Hudson High School-63 0 11
Hudson High School-64 0 12
New Philadelphia High School 0 13
Nordonia Hills High School 0 14
Orrville High School 0 15
Our Lady of the Elms H. S. 0 16
Revere High School-69 0 17
Revere High School-70 0 18
Rittman High School 0 19
Stow-Munroe Falls High School 0 20
Tuscarawas Central Catholic Jr./Sr. High Schl 0 21
Bio-Med Science Academy HS-54 0 22
Bio-Med Science Academy HS-62 0 23
Mogadore 0 24
Hosted for free with Foundry. Learn more about Foundry, including how to host your competition with it. Foundry is free and open-source software hosted on GitHub. To report technical problems, please e-mail the webmaster. If you are an administrator for this event, click here to log in.